Welcome, visitor! [ Register | Login

$1.00

fiber splitter factory

  • State: Alabama
  • Country: Bangladesh
  • Listed: June 11, 2018 7:58 am
  • Expires: This ad has expired

Description

1×32 PLC Fiber Splitter  Plastic ABS Box Package,SC/APC  2.0mm, 3.0mm
Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office  to multiple premise locations.
ABS splitter is most commonly used in the PON networks. It provides the complete protection for inner optical components and cable, as well as designed for the convenient and reliable installation, but its volume is relatively large. It’s mainly used for various connection and distribution products(outdoor fiber distribution box) or network cabinets.
Features:
1×32 ABS PLC Splitter Box
Fiber Mode: Single Mode Corning SMF-28e
1 x Input Fibers
32 x Output Fibers
G675A1 Fiber
Fiber jacketing 2mm 3.0mm jacket
Length: 1.5 meter legs
ABS box type module
Plug and Play Ready
Optional: Custom connector configurations and combinations
Applications:
Fiber to The Point (FTTX)
Fiber to The Home (FTTH)
Passive Optical Networks (PON)
Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON)
Local Area Networks (LAN)
Cable Television (CATV)
Test Equipment
Features:
Low insertion loss
Low Polarization Dependent Loss
Excellent Environmental Stability
Excellent Mechanical Stability
Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
Product Details
Package StyleABS ModuleConfiguration Type1x4
Fiber TypeSinglemode G.657A1Connector TypeLC/UPC SC/APC
Fiber Diameter2.0mmPigtail Length1.5m
Insertion Loss≤7.0dBReturn Loss≥50dB
Loss Uniformity≤0.6dBDirectivity≥55dB
Polarization Dependent Loss≤0.2dBTemperature Dependent Loss≤0.5dB
Wavelength Dependent Loss≤0.3dBOperating Bandwidth1260~1650nm
Operating Temperature-40~85°CStorage Temperature-40~85°C
Parameter1X21X41X81X161X321X64
Fiber TypeG.657AG.657AG.657AG.657AG.657AG.657A
Operating Wavelength (nm)1260~16501260~16501260~16501260~16501260~16501260~1650
Typical Insertion Loss (dB)3.76.810131619.5
Max Insertion Loss (dB)47.210.513.516.921
Max Loss Uniformity (dB)0.40.60.81.21.52.5
Min Return Loss (dB)505050505050
Max PDL (dB)0.20.20.30.30.30.4
Min Directivity (dB)555555555555
Max Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB)0.30.30.30.50.50.8
Max Temperature Dependent Loss (-40~85°C)0.50.50.50.80.81
Operating Temperature (°C)-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85
Storage Temperature (°C)-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85fiber splitter factory
website:http://www.focc-fiber.com/plc-splitter/abs-box-plc-splitter/

No Tags

134 total views, 1 today

  

Listing ID: 3885b1e2b947d6e5

Report problem

Processing your request, Please wait....

Leave a Reply